Estimated Value: $293,450 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Walnut Hill Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $302,363, approximately $155 per square foot. 4706 Walnut Hill Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Ryan
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey C and Williams Kristina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,470
Outstanding Balance
$74,270
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Albert Shirley Ann R
Bought by
Johnson Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Albert James M
Bought by
Albert Shirley Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeffrey C | $150,800 | -- | |
| Johnson Ryan | $130,000 | -- | |
| Albert Shirley Ann R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jeffrey C | $148,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ryan | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $111,037 | $20,604 | $90,433 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $116,805 | $22,204 | $94,601 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $96,177 | $18,904 | $77,273 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $91,177 | $19,304 | $71,873 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $79,901 | $14,804 | $65,097 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $75,416 | $14,604 | $60,812 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $71,258 | $14,504 | $56,754 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $73,928 | $14,104 | $59,824 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $72,432 | $13,904 | $58,528 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $69,805 | $13,980 | $55,825 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $67,982 | $11,880 | $56,102 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $66,253 | $11,880 | $54,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map