4706 White Heron Dr Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 White Heron Dr, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $275,275, approximately $218 per square foot. 4706 White Heron Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Patricia L
Bought by
Taylor Patricia L and Roseman Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Hallmark Bldr Inc
Bought by
Taylor Patrick A and Taylor Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,100
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Patricia L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Patrick A | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Patrick A | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $84,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $697 | $81,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $697 | $79,470 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $700 | $77,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $74,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $687 | $73,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $72,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $70,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $713 | $69,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $68,020 | $20,000 | $48,020 |
| 2015 | $755 | $67,550 | $25,000 | $42,550 |
| 2014 | $760 | $67,020 | $20,000 | $47,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map