47061 Rivergate Dr Robert, LA 70455
Estimated Value: $329,112 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,364
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47061 Rivergate Dr, Robert, LA 70455 and is currently estimated at $401,778, approximately $119 per square foot. 47061 Rivergate Dr is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Hammond Eastside Magnet and Hammond High Magnet School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $22,472 | $3,240 | $19,232 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $22,472 | $3,240 | $19,232 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $21,839 | $3,000 | $18,839 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $22,428 | $3,000 | $19,428 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $22,428 | $3,000 | $19,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map