4707 E 12th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 E 12th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $347,829, approximately $322 per square foot. 4707 E 12th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Driscoll Deborah J
Bought by
Driscoll Deborah J and Deborah J Driscoll Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $14,946 | $1,811 | $13,135 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $28,881 | $3,621 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $28,657 | $3,621 | $25,036 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $26,672 | $3,621 | $23,051 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $23,844 | $3,621 | $20,223 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $21,973 | $3,621 | $18,352 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $20,168 | $3,621 | $16,547 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $19,302 | $3,512 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $18,485 | $2,809 | $15,676 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $17,501 | $2,769 | $14,732 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $16,004 | $2,769 | $13,235 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $15,922 | $2,769 | $13,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map