4707 E 95th Dr Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 E 95th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $603,346, approximately $222 per square foot. 4707 E 95th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Jane Ann Olsen Trust
Bought by
Lopez Jorge Luis Vazuez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,619
Outstanding Balance
$18,615
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$584,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Jane Ann Olsen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jorge Luis Vazuez | $525,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Jane Ann Olsen Trust | $419,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jorge Luis Vazuez | $20,619 | |
| Open | Lopez Jorge Luis Vazuez | $515,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 | $41,210 | $7,280 | $33,930 |
| 2024 | $5,426 | $37,880 | $6,690 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $42,280 | $7,240 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $30,880 | $7,440 | $23,440 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $30,880 | $7,440 | $23,440 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $29,370 | $7,650 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $29,370 | $7,650 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $23,340 | $5,400 | $17,940 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $11,350 | $11,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map