$479,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,933/month

Total Views 1,282
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming single-story home in the sought-after Trilogy at Power Ranch! This gem sits on a desirable corner lot, offering 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms, & a 2-car garage. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces with wood-look flooring, abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings promoting an airy feel, & two-tone paint. The gourmet kitchen features plentiful storage cabinetry, tile backsplash, elegant quartz countertops, GE Profile SS appliances, & island. The den offers privacy and flexibility, working great as an office or creative area. Enjoy a good night's rest in the main retreat, a bathroom with dual sinks & separate shower/tub. Out back, you'll have a cozy covered patio with pavers, perfect for morning coffee, & ample seating space with a serene landscape Furnishing are negotiable

Listing Agent

Bill Watson

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA102349000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,793

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,482 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 328
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-01-362

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trilogy Association, Phone Number (480) 279-2053
  • Built by Shea
  • Meadowbrook Village At Power Ranch 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,793

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,482 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Queen Creek Rd & Power Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 225.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: MEADOWBROOK VILLAGE AT POWER RANCH 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 290.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1650.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 675.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Trilogy
  • Phone: 480-279-2053
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 4500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 675.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 371.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 30.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: pre-paid assessment
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 30.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2026-01-01
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2029-12-31

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5482.0
  • Parcel #: 313-01-362

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1793.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 328
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,793 $26,810 -- --
2024 $2,101 $25,533 -- --
2023 $2,101 $35,250 $7,050 $28,200
2022 $2,008 $27,620 $5,520 $22,100
2021 $2,069 $26,560 $5,310 $21,250
2020 $2,111 $24,650 $4,930 $19,720
2019 $2,045 $23,120 $4,620 $18,500
2018 $1,969 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2017 $1,898 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2016 $1,929 $21,120 $4,220 $16,900
2015 $1,992 $19,310 $3,860 $15,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $479,900 +62.4% $291 / Sq Ft
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Sold $295,500 -1.5% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Price Changed $299,900 -2.6% $182 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Price Changed $307,900 +0.3% $187 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Price Changed $307,000 -2.5% $186 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 For Sale $314,900 +26.0% $191 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Sold $250,000 -2.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2016 04/09/16 For Sale $254,990 +2.0% $155 / Sq Ft
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Off Market $250,000 -- --
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Price Changed $254,990 -5.6% $155 / Sq Ft
12/10/2015 12/10/15 For Sale $270,000 +8.0% $164 / Sq Ft
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Off Market $250,000 -- --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 For Sale $270,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,500 Wfg National Title Insurance
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $250,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Svc Agency Ll
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $157,880 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7018638

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-01-362

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.