4707 Pinecrest Ct Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $670,260 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 Pinecrest Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $713,565, approximately $256 per square foot. 4707 Pinecrest Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Pennell Joseph
Bought by
Durr Adele and Durr Boese,Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,352
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,213
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durr Adele | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durr Adele | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $600,100 | $221,700 | $378,400 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $565,100 | $207,300 | $357,800 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $531,300 | $193,800 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $509,600 | $184,600 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $464,000 | $167,900 | $296,100 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $437,700 | $158,500 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $6,563 | $423,400 | $153,900 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $408,600 | $148,100 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $391,400 | $141,000 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $386,200 | $138,300 | $247,900 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $383,200 | $136,200 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $370,600 | $131,000 | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map