4707 Red Rock Rd Benton, PA 17814
Estimated Value: $110,156 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 Red Rock Rd, Benton, PA 17814 and is currently estimated at $146,039, approximately $85 per square foot. 4707 Red Rock Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Appleman Elementary School and Benton Area Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
Bought by
Agostini David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agostini David A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,595 | $15,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,502 | $15,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,986 | $2,723 | $13,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map