47074 Krogen Kove Loop Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $119,887 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47074 Krogen Kove Loop, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $131,472, approximately $102 per square foot. 47074 Krogen Kove Loop is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Natalbany Middle School, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Parker David M and Parker Sharon G
Bought by
Krogen Kove Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Parker David M and Parker Sharon G
Bought by
Krogen Kove Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Landbusters Llc
Bought by
Parker David Michael and Parker Sharon Green
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,965
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krogen Kove Properties | $100,000 | -- | |
| Krogen Kove Properties | $100,000 | -- | |
| Parker David Michael | $132,000 | Tangi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker David Michael | $130,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $9,120 | $1,296 | $7,824 |
| 2024 | $787 | $9,120 | $1,296 | $7,824 |
| 2023 | $793 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2022 | $793 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2021 | $799 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2020 | $793 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2019 | $790 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2018 | $793 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2017 | $793 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2016 | $793 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2015 | $141 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
| 2014 | $130 | $9,103 | $1,200 | $7,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map