4708 Connor Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Connor Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $276,234, approximately $177 per square foot. 4708 Connor Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Cintron Tacla J
Bought by
Matri Maxim J and Bellamy Kristy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$161,960
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Hughs Matthew O
Bought by
Cintron Taela Jade and Rivera Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Hughs Matthew G
Bought by
Cintron Taela Jade and Rivera Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Matthew and Hughs Matthew G
Bought by
Hughs Matthew G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,734
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matri Maxim J | $190,000 | Setco Services Llc | |
| Matri Maxim J | $190,000 | Brunson Valerie | |
| Cintron Taela Jade | $153,000 | Panhandle Title | |
| Cintron Taela Jade | $153,000 | Panhandle Title Inc | |
| Hughs Matthew G | -- | National Title Network Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matri Maxim J | $184,300 | |
| Closed | Matri Maxim J | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cintron Taela Jade | $150,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Cintron Taela Jade | $150,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughs Matthew G | $135,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $157,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $153,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $148,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $144,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $140,224 | $27,335 | $112,889 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $128,818 | $26,799 | $102,019 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $120,246 | $26,799 | $93,447 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $113,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $107,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $104,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $100,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $99,587 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map