4708 E 27th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Mayo Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,410 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 E 27th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $198,103, approximately $170 per square foot. 4708 E 27th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Graham Ronald F and Graham Sharon L
Bought by
Gk Properties Llc-Series No 2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Pigg Henrietta G
Bought by
Graham Ronald F and Graham Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gk Properties Llc-Series No 2 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Ronald F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $14,626 | $2,365 | $12,261 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $13,929 | $2,895 | $11,034 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $13,266 | $3,007 | $10,259 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $12,635 | $3,294 | $9,341 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $12,033 | $3,137 | $8,896 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $12,033 | $3,137 | $8,896 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $11,723 | $3,056 | $8,667 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $11,166 | $2,911 | $8,255 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $10,633 | $2,772 | $7,861 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $10,407 | $2,713 | $7,694 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $9,911 | $2,772 | $7,139 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $9,911 | $2,772 | $7,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map