4708 E Mesquite Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,370 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 E Mesquite Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $590,093, approximately $338 per square foot. 4708 E Mesquite Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Construction Development Investment Llc
Bought by
Fischer Brett and Fischer Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,920
Outstanding Balance
$358,299
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,794
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Brett | $500,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Brett | $399,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,108 | $513,200 | $102,800 | $410,400 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $502,300 | $78,300 | $424,000 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $452,000 | $78,300 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $403,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,249 | $398,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $373,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $365,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $359,962 | $61,631 | $298,331 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $354,682 | $61,631 | $293,051 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $292,758 | $58,696 | $234,062 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $287,084 | $57,891 | $229,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map