Seller's Agent in 2021
Julie Card
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-0978
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,555 - $288,000
Adorable and barely lived in Angelica plan Craftsman style. Ranch home with 1159 sq ft, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Many added updates to this cute home. Open floor plan with a split bedroom design. As you enter the home, the hall has wainscoting and tastefully decorated. The living room has a fireplace surrounded by shiplap and a mantel with an insert for a tv. The kitchen has upgraded white cabinets and black slate appliances. The sellers have added a stylish backsplash to the kitchen. The Master bedroom is at the back of the home and has a double vanity, walk in shower, comfort commode and large walk in closet. The other 2 bedrooms are located at the front of the home along with the 2nd bathroom. The back yard has a 12x12 patio and an arbor. The back yard is fully fenced. According to the seller, the ground behind the property cannot be built on and it a protected environment. This home is still under a 2-10 warranty given by Jagoe. The house is under contract with McMahon pest for preventative termite and pest treatments. This neighborhood has a gang box type of mail boxes for the community.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman William Eugene | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Shanks Riley Jarod | -- | None Available | |
| Jagoe Homes Inc | -- | Foreman Watson Land Ttl Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman William Eugene | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanks Riley Jarod | $193,097 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $225,000 | +4.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $233,800 | $28,000 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $222,500 | $28,000 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $220,300 | $28,000 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $198,600 | $25,700 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $179,900 | $25,700 | $154,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julie Card
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-0978
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Haley Jamison
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(615) 538-8150
101 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202126836
APN: 87-13-17-307-042.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.