4708 Noritake Ct Joliet, IL 60431
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Noritake Ct, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $285,237, approximately $192 per square foot. 4708 Noritake Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Cronin Elementary, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Arcy Terrence O D
Bought by
The Bing C Hays Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Kaiser Laurel A
Bought by
Arcy Terrance D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Smith Laurel A and Kaiser Laurel A
Bought by
Kaiser Laurel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Smith Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bing C Hays Revocable Trust | $178,470 | First American Title | |
| Arcy Terrance D | $133,350 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Kaiser Laurel A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Smith Laurel A | $167,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Laurel A | $133,450 | |
| Closed | Smith Laurel A | $16,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,160 | $81,515 | $12,917 | $68,598 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $73,239 | $11,606 | $61,633 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $69,302 | $10,982 | $58,320 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $65,195 | $10,331 | $54,864 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $60,632 | $10,331 | $50,301 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $58,160 | $9,910 | $48,250 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $57,260 | $9,910 | $47,350 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $57,260 | $9,910 | $47,350 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $54,960 | $9,910 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $52,310 | $9,310 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $52,527 | $9,310 | $43,217 |
| 2013 | $4,181 | $52,527 | $9,310 | $43,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map