Estimated Value: $283,029 - $382,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Westbrook Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $317,257, approximately $135 per square foot. 4708 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Bought by
Frisbie Paul D and Frisbie Shawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbie Paul D | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $111,400 | $24,900 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $5 | $111,400 | $24,900 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $512 | $85,500 | $22,000 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $487 | $85,500 | $22,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $77,000 | $20,400 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $468 | $77,000 | $20,400 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $436 | $64,100 | $19,800 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $921 | $53,700 | $17,400 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $439 | $53,700 | $17,400 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $436 | $50,800 | $16,400 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,800 | $16,400 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $394 | $47,500 | $16,400 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map