4709 126th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 126th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $620,477, approximately $330 per square foot. 4709 126th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Bullo Anita L
Bought by
Bullo Anita L and Jackson Brett Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullo Anita L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $541,100 | $290,500 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $520,600 | $242,200 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $495,500 | $242,200 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $499,600 | $248,300 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $389,700 | $171,700 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $361,200 | $146,800 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $333,800 | $130,000 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $293,200 | $104,400 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $232,100 | $86,900 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $217,200 | $79,500 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $193,500 | $70,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map