4709 Barger St Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Barger St, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $329,162, approximately $240 per square foot. 4709 Barger St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Jonathan Kalisik
Bought by
Kidd Dylan and Kidd Kacie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,794
Outstanding Balance
$311,110
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$18,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Three Rivers Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Kalisik Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,957
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Three Rivers Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Kalisik Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,957
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
4709 Barger Street Llc
Bought by
Three Rivers Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Bowles Patricia J
Bought by
4709 Barger Street A Virginia Limited Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Dylan | $316,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kidd Dylan Matthew | $316,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kalisik Jonathan | $259,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Kalisik Jonathan | $259,000 | First American Title | |
| Three Rivers Real Estate Llc | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| 4709 Barger Street A Virginia Limited Li | $152,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidd Dylan Matthew | $322,794 | |
| Closed | Kidd Dylan Matthew | $322,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalisik Jonathan | $264,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalisik Jonathan | $264,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Three Rivers Real Estate Llc | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $312,400 | $120,000 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $294,200 | $105,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $264,700 | $95,000 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $241,500 | $85,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $209,300 | $75,000 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $158,300 | $75,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $155,600 | $75,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $152,500 | $70,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $152,500 | $70,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $152,500 | $70,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $147,300 | $70,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $147,300 | $70,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map