NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4709 E Dallas St Broken Arrow, OK 74014

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2022

Last sale price $269,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,891 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Timber Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2022

Beautiful, move-in ready home in desired Bel Lago neighborhood. 3 bedroom/2 bath, PLUS an office. Kitchen open to the living room. Gorgeous stained kitchen cabinets, granite countertops. Nice sized bedrooms, all with walk-in closets. Full brick for easy maintenance. Full privacy fence. Professionally landscaped. Covered front and back patio/porch. SUPER clean and ready for its new owner! Hurry before it's gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Quimby

Coldwell Banker Select License #180026 Listed on: 06/13/2022

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenni Pollard

Coldwell Banker Select License #151146

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,470

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,470

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Bel Lago is located just N of the 81st & 225th E Ave (Evans Rd) intersection. Enter at Dallas Place, turn R onto 50th E and immediately turn L onto Dallas Street. Home is at the end of the street on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.179
  • Subdivision Name: Bel Lago
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Electric Range, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1730.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping, Lighting, Landscape Lights, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Highland Park
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2470.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2022
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Houghton Sarah Nicole and Houghton Travis
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Current Estimated Value
$293,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,343
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$275,187
Outstanding Balance
$262,801
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$30,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cherry Ryan $269,000 Mid Continent Title
Houghton Sarah Nicole $190,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cherry Ryan $275,187
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Sold $269,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 For Sale $269,000 +41.6% $155 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $189,999 -5.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,644 $31,418 $5,040 $26,378
2024 $3,577 $31,028 $5,040 $25,988
2023 $3,407 $29,550 $5,040 $24,510
2022 $2,548 $22,992 $5,040 $17,952
2021 $2,470 $22,322 $5,040 $17,282
2020 $2,441 $21,672 $5,040 $16,632
2019 $2,541 $22,395 $6,608 $15,787
2018 $1 $10 $10 $0
2017 $1 $10 $10 $0
2016 $1 $10 $10 $0

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2219345

MLS Technology

APN: 730086736

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.