4709 Frontier Rd Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Frontier Rd, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $255,112, approximately $160 per square foot. 4709 Frontier Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Garrett Sheila
Bought by
Burnham Carrie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,511
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$225,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Jernigan Amelia M and Jernigan John C
Bought by
Garrett Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Carrie N | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garrett Sheila | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnham Carrie N | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Burnham Carrie N | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $192,009 | $30,000 | $162,009 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $184,792 | $30,000 | $154,792 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $174,961 | $22,000 | $152,961 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $172,238 | $21,000 | $151,238 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $136,171 | $14,000 | $122,171 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $123,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $115,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $111,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $805 | $93,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $91,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $91,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $90,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map