4709 Roxie St Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Roxie St, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $86,187, approximately $123 per square foot. 4709 Roxie St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, Aspire Academy, and St. Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Spotts Shenicquel and Spotts Anthony
Bought by
Barsh Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,986
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$41,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Kg Investments Llc
Bought by
Bradford Shenicquel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,974
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Garlich William A and Garlich Kerry
Bought by
Kg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Garlich William A
Bought by
Garlich William A and Klarfield Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsh Adrian | $74,900 | Clt | |
| Bradford Shenicquel L | $59,900 | -- | |
| Kg Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Garlich William A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barsh Adrian | $74,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Shenicquel L | $58,974 | |
| Previous Owner | Garlich William A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $15,680 | $2,700 | $12,980 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $10,010 | $780 | $9,230 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $10,010 | $780 | $9,230 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $9,260 | $2,320 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $9,260 | $2,320 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $990 | $7,910 | $1,940 | $5,970 |
| 2019 | $981 | $7,910 | $1,940 | $5,970 |
| 2018 | $994 | $7,550 | $800 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $986 | $7,550 | $800 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $8,400 | $1,180 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map