4709 Ruby Ln Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Ruby Ln, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $160,406, approximately $153 per square foot. 4709 Ruby Ln is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Huie Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Moorer Darnell
Bought by
Moorer Darnell and Moorer Ramielle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Moorer Darnell
Bought by
Moorer Darnell and Moorer Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Moorer Rose M
Bought by
Moorer Darnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorer Darnell | -- | -- | |
| Moorer Darnell | -- | -- | |
| Moorer Darnell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moorer Darnell | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $45,440 | $4,800 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $46,920 | $4,800 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $605 | $46,920 | $4,800 | $42,120 |
| 2022 | $752 | $31,800 | $4,800 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $536 | $25,440 | $4,800 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $444 | $22,647 | $4,800 | $17,847 |
| 2019 | $461 | $22,962 | $4,800 | $18,162 |
| 2018 | $376 | $20,564 | $4,800 | $15,764 |
| 2017 | $208 | $15,815 | $4,800 | $11,015 |
| 2016 | $214 | $15,996 | $4,800 | $11,196 |
| 2015 | $217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $15,818 | $4,800 | $11,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map