4709 S 187th East Ave Tulsa, OK 74134
Stone Creek Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 S 187th East Ave, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $305,872, approximately $163 per square foot. 4709 S 187th East Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Mike Fretz Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Felipe and Sandoval Cecilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,733
Outstanding Balance
$111,753
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Felipe | $166,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Felipe | $161,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $24,288 | $2,182 | $22,106 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $22,131 | $2,342 | $19,789 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $22,457 | $2,294 | $20,163 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $20,803 | $2,677 | $18,126 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $20,168 | $2,595 | $17,573 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $19,552 | $2,747 | $16,805 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $18,954 | $2,663 | $16,291 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $18,372 | $2,581 | $15,791 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $18,808 | $2,643 | $16,165 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $18,260 | $2,915 | $15,345 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $18,260 | $2,915 | $15,345 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $18,260 | $2,915 | $15,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map