471 Avenue E Bayonne, NJ 07002
Constable Hook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,460 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and is currently estimated at $577,115, approximately $379 per square foot. 471 Avenue E is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Bayonne High School and Yeshiva Gedolah of Bayonne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Dwyer Catherine
Bought by
Cedeno Edwin and Cedeno Laura Santana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,399
Outstanding Balance
$36,175
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$540,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedeno Edwin | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedeno Edwin | $145,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,866 | $317,100 | $181,000 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $8,508 | $317,100 | $181,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $8,508 | $317,100 | $181,000 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $8,349 | $317,100 | $181,000 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $317,100 | $181,000 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $317,100 | $181,000 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $8,734 | $101,200 | $63,800 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $8,560 | $101,200 | $63,800 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $8,338 | $101,200 | $63,800 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $8,030 | $101,200 | $63,800 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $7,766 | $101,200 | $63,800 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $8,212 | $110,300 | $63,800 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map