471 Broadway Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,173
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Broadway, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently priced at $609,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 471 Broadway is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Notre Dame Cristo Rey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Patel Anita B
Bought by
Baba Rt and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,868,144
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Sirois Leopold J and Sirois Lise D
Bought by
Patel Asmitaben R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Kyriakoulis George
Bought by
Sirois Leopold J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baba Rt | -- | -- | |
| Baba Rt | -- | -- | |
| Baba Rt | -- | -- | |
| Patel Asmitaben R | $455,000 | -- | |
| Sirois Leopold J | $98,000 | -- | |
| Sirois Leopold J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baba Rt | $2,400,000 | |
| Closed | Baba Rt | $2,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,892 | $822,000 | $245,200 | $576,800 |
| 2024 | $16,363 | $779,200 | $222,900 | $556,300 |
| 2023 | $16,577 | $727,700 | $195,100 | $532,600 |
| 2022 | $17,552 | $685,100 | $167,200 | $517,900 |
| 2021 | $17,578 | $675,800 | $157,900 | $517,900 |
| 2020 | $17,970 | $675,800 | $157,900 | $517,900 |
| 2019 | $17,660 | $625,800 | $148,600 | $477,200 |
| 2018 | $17,330 | $616,500 | $139,300 | $477,200 |
| 2017 | $16,500 | $607,300 | $130,100 | $477,200 |
| 2016 | $15,632 | $598,000 | $120,800 | $477,200 |
| 2015 | $14,693 | $574,600 | $100,300 | $474,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map