NOT LISTED FOR SALE

471 Clearview Dr Unit 17J Euclid, OH 44123

Estimated Value: $51,000 - $74,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
704 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 471 Clearview Dr Unit 17J, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $58,166, approximately $82 per square foot. 471 Clearview Dr Unit 17J is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Franklin Layshon C M
Bought by
Gholston Debra A
Current Estimated Value
$58,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Gholston Debra Ann
Bought by
Franklin Layshon C M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Vilk Gregory
Bought by
Cv Bv Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Vilk Gregory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Padgette Marie
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Jill A
Bought by
Padgette Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,165
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Lanning Ethel S
Bought by
Stewart Jill A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gholston Debra A -- None Listed On Document
Franklin Layshon C M -- None Listed On Document
Cv Bv Llc -- None Available
Vilk Gregory $6,050 Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen
Hud $28,000 Us Title Agency
Padgette Marie $44,500 Executive Title Agency Corp
Stewart Jill A $34,000 --
Lanning Ethel S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cv Bv Llc $364,000
Previous Owner Padgette Marie $43,165
Previous Owner Stewart Jill A $26,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $500 $16,800 $1,680 $15,120
2024 $601 $16,800 $1,680 $15,120
2023 $146 $8,680 $980 $7,700
2022 $146 $8,680 $980 $7,700
2021 $143 $8,680 $980 $7,700
2020 $143 $6,160 $700 $5,460
2019 $672 $17,600 $2,000 $15,600
2018 $673 $6,160 $700 $5,460
2017 $335 $2,040 $670 $1,370
2016 $336 $2,040 $670 $1,370
2015 $4,201 $2,040 $670 $1,370
2014 $4,201 $13,270 $1,330 $11,940
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.