471 Clement Rd Seligman, MO 65745
Estimated Value: $180,163 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Clement Rd, Seligman, MO 65745 and is currently estimated at $296,541, approximately $173 per square foot. 471 Clement Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Patience Paulette A
Bought by
Patience Paulette A and Patience Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patience Paulette A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $765 | $17,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $773 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $773 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $773 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $45 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records