471 E Burkhart St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 E Burkhart St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $73,395, approximately $100 per square foot. 471 E Burkhart St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Commerce Bank
Bought by
Rhodman Roley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodman Roley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $4,840 | $875 | $3,965 |
| 2024 | $312 | $4,220 | $761 | $3,459 |
| 2023 | $312 | $4,220 | $761 | $3,459 |
| 2022 | $292 | $4,050 | $760 | $3,290 |
| 2020 | $286 | $3,980 | $760 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $286 | $3,980 | $760 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $276 | $3,850 | $759 | $3,091 |
| 2017 | $275 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |