471 E Leatherwood Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 E Leatherwood Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $346,505, approximately $136 per square foot. 471 E Leatherwood Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Bolman Harold Dean Estate
Bought by
Bolman Dusty A and Bolman Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Bought by
Bolman Harold D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Bolman Harold D
Bought by
Taylor Jonathon and Bolman Jami
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolman Dusty A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bolman Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Jonathon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $166,172 | $7,093 | $159,079 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $109,223 | $7,093 | $102,130 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $101,659 | $7,093 | $94,566 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $95,721 | $7,093 | $88,628 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $41,215 | $7,093 | $34,122 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $32,191 | $7,093 | $25,098 |
| 2019 | $892 | $28,144 | $3,980 | $24,164 |
| 2018 | $918 | $28,946 | $3,980 | $24,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map