Estimated Value: $438,000 - $541,136
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 E Loy Rd, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $495,034, approximately $188 per square foot. 471 E Loy Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Robert E
Bought by
Zawalich David and Zawalich Jessica S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Robert E
Bought by
Zawalich David and Zawalich Jessica S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Christine M
Bought by
Shaw Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Bought by
Shaw Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawalich David | $217,700 | -- | |
| Zawalich David | $217,700 | -- | |
| Shaw Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Robert E | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $154,280 | $38,780 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $112,670 | $36,050 | $76,620 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $112,670 | $36,050 | $76,620 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $112,670 | $36,050 | $76,620 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $93,870 | $30,030 | $63,840 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $93,870 | $30,030 | $63,840 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $93,870 | $30,030 | $63,840 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $81,490 | $26,780 | $54,710 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $81,490 | $26,780 | $54,710 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $81,490 | $26,780 | $54,710 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $78,370 | $25,760 | $52,610 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $78,370 | $25,760 | $52,610 |
| 2013 | $3,062 | $78,370 | $25,760 | $52,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map