471 E Pinto Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $586,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 E Pinto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $547,031, approximately $236 per square foot. 471 E Pinto Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Newsom Jerry and Newsom Ida M
Bought by
Newsom Walter Jerry and Newsom Ida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,075
Outstanding Balance
$277,465
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Bpc Inc
Bought by
Newsom Walter Jerry and Newsom Ida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,950
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsom Walter Jerry | -- | Mortgage Connect Inc | |
| Newsom Walter Jerry | $144,161 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsom Walter Jerry | $361,075 | |
| Closed | Newsom Walter Jerry | $136,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $25,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $24,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $41,030 | $8,200 | $32,830 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map