471 Eddy Pyrites Rd Canton, NY 13617
Estimated Value: $156,260 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Eddy Pyrites Rd, Canton, NY 13617 and is currently estimated at $196,815, approximately $105 per square foot. 471 Eddy Pyrites Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including F.S. Banford Elementary School, J.M. McKenney Middle School, and H.C. Williams Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
O'brien Richard
Bought by
Brown Catherine and Brown Ruddy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Young Mary Jane
Bought by
Sayer James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Catherine | -- | Michael Levato | |
| Sayer James | $30,010 | Conboy Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,900 | $7,800 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map