471 Hawarden Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Hawarden Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $443,314, approximately $329 per square foot. 471 Hawarden Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1980
Sold by
Mccarron Charles S
Bought by
Chierici Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chierici Beatrice | $63,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $247,380 | $102,390 | $144,990 |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $247,380 | $102,390 | $144,990 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $247,380 | $102,390 | $144,990 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $247,380 | $102,390 | $144,990 |
| 2021 | $10,144 | $247,380 | $102,390 | $144,990 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $128,670 | $49,230 | $79,440 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $128,670 | $49,230 | $79,440 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $128,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $128,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $128,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $128,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $128,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map