NOT LISTED FOR SALE

471 Laudermilch Rd Hershey, PA 17033

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,509 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2015

Last sale price $163,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,729 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Built-In Features
  • Summer or Winter Changeover Switch For Hot Water

About This Home

As of February 2015

Tastefully remodeled brick rancher features a beautiful modern kitchen with new cabinets, counter, sink, and stainless steel appliances, updated bathroom w/granite vanity top, professionally refinished hardwood floors, large 1st floor family room with brick hearth for possible wood/coal stove. Full basement w/heat for future expansion. Carport plus 2 car detached garage and nice sized yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Wills

(717) 553-2500 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite License #AB066874 Listed on: 10/16/2014

Keller Williams Elite

Co-Listed By

Rodney Haldeman

rhhaldeman@msn.com Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,509 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Summer or Winter Changeover Switch For Hot Water
  • Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 250250110000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,044

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Inclusions: Portable Water Conditioner
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Dining Area, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Full, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1509
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1509
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 111.99
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1509
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stick Built

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 1.00
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10552245
  • School Tax: 1447.81
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2044.07
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 250250110000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOWER DAUPHIN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2014
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.55%
Current Estimated Value
$285,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Steffen Charles C
Bought by
Bouchette Steven P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morrissey Bradley J $163,000 --
Bouchette Steven P $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bouchette Steven P $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Sold $163,000 -3.6% $108 / Sq Ft
01/27/2015 01/27/15 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 For Sale $169,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,456 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2025 $2,316 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2024 $2,087 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2023 $2,087 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2022 $2,044 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2021 $2,044 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2020 $2,044 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2019 $2,044 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2018 $2,044 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2017 $2,044 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2016 $0 $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2015 -- $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
2014 -- $78,600 $8,400 $70,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003129967

Bright MLS

APN: 25-025-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.