471 Maple St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Maple St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $157,000, approximately $136 per square foot. 471 Maple St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including River View High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Perkins Ingeborg
Bought by
Conkle Rick D and Conkle Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Peddicord Donna F
Bought by
Roscoe Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conkle Rick D | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Roscoe Properties Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $41,600 | $7,200 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $41,600 | $7,200 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $32,558 | $5,037 | $27,521 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $32,558 | $5,037 | $27,521 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $32,558 | $5,037 | $27,521 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $30,478 | $4,893 | $25,585 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $30,478 | $4,893 | $25,585 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $30,478 | $4,893 | $25,585 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $28,732 | $4,568 | $24,164 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $28,732 | $4,568 | $24,164 |
| 2015 | $879 | $28,732 | $4,568 | $24,164 |
| 2014 | $879 | $25,733 | $4,568 | $21,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map