Estimated Value: $54,704 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Mountain View Rd, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $131,568, approximately $95 per square foot. 471 Mountain View Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Spruill Nesbitt E and Spruill Dorothy A
Bought by
Dunston Deidre Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunston Deidre Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $28,650 | $28,650 | $0 |
| 2024 | $133 | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 |
| 2023 | $133 | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 |
| 2018 | $124 | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 |
| 2017 | $124 | $15,325 | $15,325 | $0 |
| 2016 | $106 | $14,042 | $13,860 | $182 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,062 | $13,860 | $18,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map