471 N Main St Dousman, WI 53118
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 N Main St, Dousman, WI 53118 and is currently estimated at $395,791, approximately $269 per square foot. 471 N Main St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dousman Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Machesky Anton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,544
Outstanding Balance
$127,549
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Groenwoldt Scott D and King Elizabeth
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na and Lasf9 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Zeck Mary K and Crawford Mary Zeck
Bought by
Groenwoldt Scott David and Groenwoldt Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Wortman Shirley M
Bought by
Zeck Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property