471 N Williams Ridge Rd Eckerty, IN 47116
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 N Williams Ridge Rd, Eckerty, IN 47116 and is currently estimated at $169,732, approximately $126 per square foot. 471 N Williams Ridge Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
James C Drake
Bought by
James Anthony Wiseman and Chasity Wiseman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Anthony Wiseman | $35,000 | Riddle Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $95,500 | $28,300 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $480 | $93,500 | $28,800 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $450 | $91,800 | $27,800 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $451 | $85,100 | $26,800 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $440 | $79,400 | $26,300 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $447 | $81,500 | $24,200 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $467 | $78,700 | $24,900 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $482 | $77,600 | $25,100 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $473 | $75,800 | $25,700 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $416 | $71,400 | $26,000 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $404 | $71,200 | $26,200 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $404 | $72,900 | $25,400 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map