471 Old Fort Rd La Pointe, WI 54850
Estimated Value: $268,818 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Old Fort Rd, La Pointe, WI 54850 and is currently estimated at $326,939. 471 Old Fort Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Moran John P and Williamson Judith C
Bought by
Mob Cabin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Moran John P and Williamson Judith C
Bought by
Moran Samuel Lewis Cottrell and Moran Joseph Terrill Cottrell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mob Cabin Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Samuel Lewis Cottrell | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $211,900 | $100,900 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $211,900 | $100,900 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $215,300 | $108,700 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $227,400 | $120,800 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | $4,254 | $227,400 | $120,800 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map