471 Orange Ct Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,948 - $675,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Orange Ct, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $549,737, approximately $661 per square foot. 471 Orange Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Jeffrey L
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,228
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Jeffrey L
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey L and The Jeffrey L Robinson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Robinson John and Robinson Jeff L
Bought by
Robinson Jeff L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Andy Lurie
Bought by
Robinson Jeff L and Robinson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Brown P Roxsan
Bought by
Lurie Andy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,313
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jeffrey L | -- | Land Title | |
| Robinson Jeffrey L | -- | Land Title | |
| Robinson Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Jeff L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Jeff L | $144,000 | -- | |
| Lurie Andy | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Jeffrey L | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Jeff L | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lurie Andy | $98,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $35,890 | $29,840 | $29,840 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $32,930 | $22,490 | $10,440 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $32,930 | $22,490 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $28,840 | $24,890 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $29,660 | $25,600 | $4,060 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $27,640 | $16,300 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $27,640 | $16,300 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $24,490 | $16,410 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $24,490 | $16,410 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $21,170 | $14,248 | $6,922 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $21,170 | $14,248 | $6,922 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $17,310 | $8,812 | $8,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map