471 Ringer St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $215,033 - $258,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Ringer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $231,258, approximately $202 per square foot. 471 Ringer St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Brandt Evelyn J
Bought by
Accordino Nicholas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,572
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$224,686
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accordino Nicholas G | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Accordino Nicholas G | $16,400 | |
| Open | Accordino Nicholas G | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $73,930 | $23,800 | $50,130 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $56,610 | $18,380 | $38,230 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $56,610 | $18,380 | $38,230 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $56,610 | $18,380 | $38,230 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $45,290 | $14,700 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $45,290 | $14,700 | $30,590 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $45,290 | $14,700 | $30,590 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $37,040 | $14,030 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $37,040 | $14,030 | $23,010 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $37,040 | $14,030 | $23,010 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $33,070 | $12,530 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $33,070 | $12,530 | $20,540 |
| 2013 | $1,763 | $33,070 | $12,530 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map