Estimated Value: $278,794 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Toomer Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $299,949, approximately $151 per square foot. 471 Toomer Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Bought by
Bryant James P and Kathy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2002
Sold by
Smith Barney A
Bought by
Bryant James P and Kathy Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant James P | -- | -- | |
| Bryant James P | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $91,640 | $28,000 | $63,640 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $87,520 | $28,000 | $59,520 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $75,840 | $28,000 | $47,840 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $71,640 | $28,000 | $43,640 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $70,280 | $28,000 | $42,280 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $65,720 | $28,000 | $37,720 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $65,720 | $28,000 | $37,720 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $65,720 | $28,000 | $37,720 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $65,720 | $28,000 | $37,720 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $46,160 | $8,920 | $37,240 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $46,160 | $8,920 | $37,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,160 | $8,920 | $37,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,160 | $8,920 | $37,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map