NOT LISTED FOR SALE

471 W 9th St Decatur, NE 68020

Estimated Value: $109,822 - $149,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,204 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 471 W 9th St, Decatur, NE 68020 and is currently estimated at $130,206, approximately $108 per square foot. 471 W 9th St is a home located in Burt County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary at Lyons and Northeast Secondary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Grace Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Trc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$130,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Buhr Kathleen G
Bought by
Grace Home Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trc Properties Llc $38,000 New Title Company Name
Grace Home Solutions Llc $18,000 Galaxy Title
Buhr Kathleen G $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,127 $78,013 $9,450 $68,563
2024 $1,107 $73,205 $7,560 $65,645
2023 $988 $54,917 $5,040 $49,877
2022 $631 $30,476 $3,780 $26,696
2021 $507 $29,355 $2,520 $26,835
2020 $481 $28,095 $1,260 $26,835
2019 $453 $28,095 $1,260 $26,835
2018 $391 $28,095 $1,260 $26,835
2017 $395 $28,095 $1,260 $26,835
2015 $397 $25,565 $1,260 $24,305
2013 -- $25,565 $1,260 $24,305
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.