Estimated Value: $203,358 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 W Delta St, Union, OR 97883 and is currently estimated at $212,679, approximately $170 per square foot. 471 W Delta St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $58,430 | $17,630 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $737 | $56,730 | $17,110 | $39,620 |
| 2023 | $714 | $55,080 | $16,610 | $38,470 |
| 2022 | $709 | $53,487 | $16,121 | $37,366 |
| 2021 | $690 | $51,930 | $15,657 | $36,273 |
| 2020 | $669 | $50,418 | $15,210 | $35,208 |
| 2019 | $604 | $48,950 | $17,192 | $31,758 |
| 2018 | $588 | $47,525 | $16,739 | $30,786 |
| 2017 | $518 | $46,141 | $16,393 | $29,748 |
| 2016 | $524 | $44,798 | $15,916 | $28,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map