471 Warrior Rd McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Warrior Rd, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $245,733, approximately $121 per square foot. 471 Warrior Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Miller Harvey and Miller Lynne
Bought by
Conley Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Richard | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $12,162 | $888 | $11,274 |
| 2023 | $951 | $11,464 | $790 | $10,674 |
| 2022 | $964 | $11,464 | $790 | $10,674 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $11,464 | $790 | $10,674 |
| 2020 | $990 | $11,729 | $790 | $10,939 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $11,638 | $736 | $10,902 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $11,299 | $705 | $10,594 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $10,969 | $671 | $10,298 |
| 2016 | $885 | $10,651 | $644 | $10,007 |
| 2015 | $891 | $10,341 | $724 | $9,617 |
| 2014 | $891 | $10,040 | $695 | $9,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map