Landlord's Agent in 2016
Eric Bailey
EPIC WORLD REALTY
(708) 577-0714
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $388,000
THREE BD ROOM RANCH, OPEN CONCEPT
Last Agent to Rent the Property
EPIC WORLD REALTY License #475105020 Listed on: 09/28/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $145,500 | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $145,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Rented | $1,675 | -6.7% | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,458 | $112,062 | $16,229 | $95,833 |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $96,389 | $14,581 | $81,808 |
| 2022 | $6,846 | $85,807 | $13,797 | $72,010 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $80,721 | $12,979 | $67,742 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $77,614 | $12,979 | $64,635 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $74,450 | $12,450 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $6,141 | $71,250 | $12,450 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $67,650 | $12,450 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $63,500 | $12,450 | $51,050 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $59,505 | $11,305 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $56,055 | $11,305 | $44,750 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | $58,948 | $11,305 | $47,643 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Eric Bailey
EPIC WORLD REALTY
(708) 577-0714
4 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09051973
APN: 05-06-03-106-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.