4710 Bradon Trail E Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Bradon Trail E, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $1,226,331. 4710 Bradon Trail E is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Donald S
Bought by
Mcconville Christopher and Mcconville Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,350
Outstanding Balance
$463,422
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconville Christopher | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconville Christopher | $684,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,165 | $1,063,400 | $216,000 | $847,400 |
| 2023 | $12,200 | $1,063,400 | $216,000 | $847,400 |
| 2022 | $12,789 | $872,000 | $207,000 | $665,000 |
| 2021 | $13,567 | $872,000 | $207,000 | $665,000 |
| 2020 | $14,057 | $872,000 | $207,000 | $665,000 |
| 2019 | $13,537 | $872,000 | $207,000 | $665,000 |
| 2018 | $13,106 | $822,800 | $200,000 | $622,800 |
| 2017 | $14,722 | $822,800 | $200,000 | $622,800 |
| 2016 | $13,240 | $822,800 | $200,000 | $622,800 |
| 2015 | $12,308 | $771,100 | $200,000 | $571,100 |
| 2014 | $12,331 | $771,100 | $200,000 | $571,100 |
| 2013 | $7,364 | $442,500 | $200,000 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map