4710 E 135th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 E 135th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $221,262, approximately $137 per square foot. 4710 E 135th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Arvm 5 Llc
Bought by
Armm Asset Company 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Kairos Buying Llc
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Baker Robert A
Bought by
Kaios Buying Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Harrison Linda Ray
Bought by
Baker Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Lee Harrison George
Bought by
Harrison Raymond Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armm Asset Company 1 Llc | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Armm Asset Company 1 Llc | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Arvm 5 Llc | $150,000 | Bchh Inc | |
| Kaios Buying Llc | $131,000 | Bchh Inc | |
| Baker Robert A | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc | |
| Harrison Raymond Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $27,639 | $4,535 | $23,104 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $29,038 | $3,629 | $25,409 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $29,038 | $2,290 | $26,748 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $20,900 | $3,439 | $17,461 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $20,900 | $3,439 | $17,461 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $19,885 | $3,439 | $16,446 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $19,885 | $3,439 | $16,446 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $18,467 | $3,241 | $15,226 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $18,467 | $3,241 | $15,226 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $18,005 | $2,955 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $17,651 | $2,897 | $14,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map