4710 Flint Ln Madison, WI 53714
Rolling Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Flint Ln, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $420,642, approximately $215 per square foot. 4710 Flint Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,564 | $420,100 | $81,500 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $357,300 | $73,700 | $283,600 |
| 2022 | $12,142 | $319,600 | $65,900 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $282,800 | $65,900 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $264,300 | $61,600 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $256,600 | $59,800 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $235,400 | $59,800 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $220,000 | $54,400 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $201,800 | $54,400 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $192,100 | $54,400 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $192,100 | $54,400 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $4,576 | $192,100 | $54,400 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map