4710 Stone Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $259,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Stone Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $210,074, approximately $182 per square foot. 4710 Stone Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Roeseler Matthew A and Roeseler Scott
Bought by
Roeseler Charles A and Roeseler Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Roeseler Charles A and Roeseler Kathleen R
Bought by
Roeseler Family Irrevocable Real Estate Trust and Roeseler
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Roeseler Charles A and Roeseler Kathleen R
Bought by
Roeseler Charles A and Roeseler Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Vassallo Kathi R and Vassallo Charles
Bought by
Roeseler Charles A and Roeseler Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeseler Charles A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roeseler Family Irrevocable Real Estate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roeseler Charles A | -- | Capital Title | |
| Roeseler Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roeseler Charles A | $80,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Roeseler Charles A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $37,610 | $13,380 | $24,230 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $31,600 | $6,690 | $24,910 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $31,600 | $6,690 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $28,500 | $7,640 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $28,500 | $7,640 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $22,990 | $7,620 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $22,990 | $7,620 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $22,230 | $6,670 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $22,230 | $6,670 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $21,340 | $3,820 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $21,340 | $3,820 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $20,940 | $5,780 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map