Estimated Value: $163,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Wheatland St, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $180,119, approximately $117 per square foot. 4710 Wheatland St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Hopkins Leeda F
Bought by
Taylor Rondrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,681
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,438
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rondrick | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Rondrick | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $18,029 | $2,500 | $15,529 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $17,170 | $2,500 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $17,170 | $2,500 | $14,670 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $17,170 | $2,500 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $17,366 | $2,500 | $14,866 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $16,703 | $2,500 | $14,203 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $17,701 | $2,393 | $15,308 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $16,859 | $2,500 | $14,359 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $16,160 | $2,500 | $13,660 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $16,079 | $2,487 | $13,592 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $15,313 | $1,250 | $14,063 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,313 | $1,250 | $14,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map